Minggu, 25 Maret 2012

pagi galau #3

that shouldn't be like this. everything's gonna be too hard now, bt i know i have to face it

Jumat, 23 Maret 2012

pagi galau #2

orang putus itu sama persis kaya orang yang mau pindah rumah. ketika masukin barang-barang ke dalam kardus, kita sekaligus ingat memori-memori lama tentang rumah itu. yang muncul pertama pasti kenangan pada saat awal menempati rumah itu. tapi sebenernya ga ada yang salah. rumah itu ga salah, kita juga ga salah. cuma, mungkin sekarang rumah itu udah terlalu sempit buat kita, dan kita cuma butuh rumah baru yang lebih luas.
Raditya Dika-Manusia Setengah Salmon

pagi galau #1

pergilah kau , bawalah semua rasa bersalahmu, bawalah rahasiamu yang tak ingin kutahui

Kamis, 22 Maret 2012

i need them

i need you now,
dear nells, ilmun.


sebenernya siapa yang mestinya berhak marah? siapa yang mestinya ambil keputusan?
bayangin aja ya, siapa juga yang bisa tetep sabar kalo orang yang kita suka lebih belain orang lain yang notabene pernah bikin kita sakit hati parah? sekalinya diingetin masih tetep dilawan, dua kali diingetin masih juga dilawan, tiga kali kali diingetin, mulai nipis sabar gue bro. Yang keempat kalinya, sori, udah abis sabar gue.

Masih kurang kali ya bikin sakit hati orang. Kayanya emang udah ga peduli lagi deh sama perasaan gue. Lebih penting pesta ulang tahun temen daripada hati gue yang hancur.

So, don't you remember all you've done to me? Did you forget all?
Why do you turn off your phone when i need you to talk to? Why you just leave me without nothing?
I'm not the doll which can smile everytime. When she sad, she smiles, when she angry, she smiles, and when she broken heart, she also smiles. Sometimes, i want to be a doll, too . so, i dont need to cry when i am sad, and feels lonely.

Sabtu, 28 Januari 2012

getting older

night everybody !

so, tonight i wanna tell you about my last birthday . hmmm you know, that looks little nerd when i received a happy birthday for the first from my oldest bestfriend, nanas (you know why i give pink color for her name? because she loves it much!). okey, nanas is my friend since we met at elementary school. and when on the tenth grade, we were a deskmate. i think we're both insane. why? because everytime we meet, we just talk about a very very unimportant things, lets read this one :
in the tenth grade, we have an civics teacher, named Mrs.I**. She is a beautiful and the simplest teacher i ever met. How can i said? We can finish one chapter at once! so you can imagine how strange she is. she makes everything as simple as she can. so, the next week, she must be give us a daily test.
when nanas and me get bored about her lesson, we always imitating her speaking style. then, we get laugh together. see, how nerd we are.
the second greeting come from my special one-you know who-. He got sick the night before, so he can't be the first to say happy birthday. btw, he gave me two gifts. the first is a tetralogy of novel and the second is a wristwatch. 

him : i love you for every seasons

andd, the 3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,etc greeting come from some of my friends <3

the last person-well im not sure she is really the last-who gave me a happy birthday is nells!
idk, she looks really want to be the last person to say. you know, she is special. i think she can be special for everyone because she's so kind, beautiful, smart, and i can say, she is almost perfect <3
im sure that people around her must be proud having someone like her. 

Jumat, 06 Januari 2012

some books

hello candyyyyy !
hows your holiday? i hope that was the awesome holiday you ever had.

look at those books ! they are my bestfriend for this holiday. i just been finished them all about 2 days ago.

okey well, i think they will be so interesting enough to kill the time. btw, i just ordered a book from dee - Filosofi Kopi. i hope it will come early.